Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Healdsburg, Ca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Healdsburg, Ca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Healdsburg, Ca with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 12,0447,484
TiranaAlbania 10,3546,434
TamanrassetAlgeria 11,3217,035
TebessaAlgeria 10,3656,441
TimimounAlgeria 10,4416,488
TindoufAlgeria 10,0076,218
TouggourtAlgeria 10,4626,501
TrelewArgentina 10,7876,703
TucumanArgentina 9,4265,857
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,4547,739
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 12,4547,739
Thursday Island MoAustralia 11,1636,937
TibooburraAustralia 12,4047,708
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 11,3587,058
TshaneBotswana 16,32510,144
TaguatingaBrazil 9,7216,041
TarauacaBrazil 7,4804,648
TauaBrazil 9,7736,073
TefeBrazil 7,5604,698
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 10,5146,534
TeresinaBrazil 9,5035,905
TiriosBrazil 7,8634,886
TorresBrazil 10,6986,648
TracuateuaBrazil 8,8675,510
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,9166,162
TriunfoBrazil 10,0986,275
TucuruiBrazil 8,8195,480
TuriacuBrazil 9,0435,620
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 3,8522,394
Terrace, BcCanada 1,8151,128
Teslin, YtCanada 2,4951,550
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 2,3721,474
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 2,5001,554
Thompson, MbCanada 2,6591,653
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 2,8881,794
Timmins, OnCanada 3,4722,157
Tofino, BcCanada 1,187738
Toronto, OntarioCanada 3,6422,263
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 3,6232,251
Trenton, OnCanada 3,7842,351
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 3,0091,870
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,0123,114
Temuco-MaquehueChile 10,0146,223
TaiyuanChina 9,8176,101
TaoyuanChina 10,2956,398
TengchongChina 11,7247,286
TønderDenmark 8,6475,374
TylstrupDenmark 8,4865,273
TystofteDenmark 8,7105,413
TamayoDominican Republic 5,4423,382
TahrirEgypt 11,8417,358
TantaEgypt 11,8377,356
TallinEstonia 8,7145,415
TartuEstonia 8,8735,514
TampereFinland 8,4875,274
TurkuFinland 8,5445,310
ToulonFrance 9,5685,946
ToulouseFrance 9,2925,774
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 6,3353,937
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 7,4264,615
TchibanGabon 13,8888,630
TbilisiGeorgia 11,0026,837
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 9,0175,603
TamaleGhana 11,9917,451
ThessalonikiGreece 10,5576,560
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 10,8326,731
TimehriGuyana 7,3624,575
TegucigalpaHonduras 4,4342,755
TelaHonduras 4,2842,662
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,3918,943
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,3918,943
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 13,1078,145
TabrizIran 11,4157,094
TeheranIran 11,7327,291
Tel AvivIsrael 11,8347,354
Taranto, PugliaItaly 10,3346,422
TarvisioItaly 9,6075,970
TermoliItaly 10,0916,270
TorinoItaly 9,4845,893
Torino/ CaselleItaly 9,4655,882
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 10,3596,437
TrevicoItaly 10,1926,333
TrevisoItaly 9,6275,983
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 9,6926,022
Turin, PiedmontItaly 9,4785,890
TabouIvory Coast 11,8657,373
TadotsuJapan 8,7115,413
TakadaJapan 8,1985,094
TakamatsuJapan 8,6875,398
TakayamaJapan 8,3325,178
TanegashimaJapan 9,1655,695
TatenoJapan 8,1315,053
TateyamaJapan 8,2205,108
TokushimaJapan 8,6685,386
TokyoJapan 8,1825,084
TomakomaiJapan 7,6164,733
TottoriJapan 8,5935,340
ToyamaJapan 8,2995,157
ToyookaJapan 8,5485,312
TsuJapan 8,4815,270
TsurugaJapan 8,4515,252
TsuyamaJapan 8,6385,368
TurgayKazakhstan 10,1836,328
TripoliLebanon 11,5997,208
TobrukLibya 11,4607,121
TripoliLibya 10,8806,761
TelsiaiLithuania 8,9925,588
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 17,61710,947
TolanaroMadagascar 18,22811,327
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 17,90011,123
ThyoloMalawi 16,72910,396
TawauMalaysia 12,1797,568
TessalitMali 11,2456,988
TimbuktuMali 11,2416,985
TombMali 11,2466,989
TidjikdjaMauritania 10,4686,505
TacubayaMexico 3,1231,941
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 2,9971,862
TarialanMongolia 9,2685,759
TosontsengelMongolia 9,4945,900
TsetserlegMongolia 9,4865,895
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 9,5965,963
TangierMorocco 9,5185,915
TarfayaMorocco 9,6405,990
TazaMorocco 9,7606,065
TaunggyiMyanmar 12,2107,588
TaungooMyanmar 12,4187,717
ThandweMyanmar 12,5787,816
TontoutaNew Caledonia 9,9886,207
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 11,4787,133
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 10,4926,520
TapanuiNew Zealand 11,5787,194
TauherenikauNew Zealand 10,8506,742
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 10,6786,635
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 10,6126,594
TaurangaNew Zealand 10,5236,539
Te AnauNew Zealand 11,6287,226
Te ArohaNew Zealand 10,5436,551
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 10,5696,567
Te KuitiNew Zealand 10,6396,611
Te TekoNew Zealand 10,5146,534
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 10,7446,676
TemukaNew Zealand 11,3337,043
TimaruNew Zealand 11,3407,047
Totara FlatNew Zealand 11,1636,937
TahouaNiger 11,9877,449
TillaberyNiger 11,7767,318
TaejonNorth Korea 9,0015,593
TromsoNorway 7,5804,710
TrondheimNorway 7,9454,937
ThumraitOman 13,7478,543
TacnaPeru 8,3465,186
TarapotoPeru 6,9354,310
TrujilloPeru 6,8844,278
Tacloban CityPhilippines 11,0766,883
TorunPoland 9,1705,698
TimisoaraRomania 9,9736,197
TambovRussia 9,7376,051
Tamdy-BulakRussia 11,0496,866
TaraRussia 9,2725,762
Tarko-SaleRussia 8,3635,197
TermezRussia 11,5127,154
TernejRussia 7,7964,844
TobolskRussia 9,2065,721
TomskRussia 9,1205,668
Tot’MaRussia 8,9745,576
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 8,7505,437
TuapseRussia 10,6416,612
TuraRussia 7,9704,953
TurukhanskRussia 8,1065,037
TaifSaudi Arabia 13,1138,149
TortosaSpain 9,4805,891
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,2048,827
TokerSudan 13,3588,301
TartousSyria 11,5557,181
TaipeiTaiwan 10,2756,385
TaboraTanzania 15,5549,665
TakThailand 12,4537,738
TrangThailand 13,2688,245
TabligboTogo 12,3997,705
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 14,0678,741
TunisTunisia 10,3476,430
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 11,2586,996
TireeUk 7,8564,882
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 8,2165,106
TernopilUkraine 9,7396,052
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,6596,624
Talbotton, GaUsa 3,5002,175
Talkeetna, AkUsa 3,2131,997
Talladega, AlUsa 3,3602,088
Tallahassee, FlUsa 3,6202,249
Tampa, FloridaUsa 3,8972,421
Tarboro, NcUsa 3,9832,475
Taunton, MaUsa 4,3422,698
Tecumseh, NeUsa 2,3081,434
Temple, TxUsa 2,4651,532
Thibodaux, LaUsa 3,0871,919
Thomasville, AlUsa 3,2282,006
Tiffin, OhUsa 3,3702,094
Toledo, IaUsa 2,5481,583
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 3,3112,057
Tooele, UtUsa 930578
Topeka, KsUsa 2,3511,461
Towanda, PaUsa 3,9112,431
Trinidad, CoUsa 1,6641,034
Tuckerton, NjUsa 4,1372,571
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 1,290802
Tulsa, OkUsa 2,3901,485
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 3,2151,998
Two Harbors, MnUsa 2,6901,671
TashkentUzbekistan 11,0416,861
TumeremoVenezuela 7,0334,371


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -