Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Healdsburg, Ca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Healdsburg, Ca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Healdsburg, Ca with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,5987,207
ShkoderAlbania 10,2696,381
SkikdaAlgeria 10,1696,319
SaltaArgentina 9,2425,743
San AntonioArgentina 10,5956,584
San LuisArgentina 9,8926,147
San RafaelArgentina 9,8826,141
Santa RosaArgentina 10,2936,396
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 9,5625,942
SarmientoArgentina 10,7886,704
Sydney (airport)Australia 11,9677,437
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 11,9597,432
SalzburgAustria 9,4625,880
SakiAzerbaijan 11,0816,886
SalyanAzerbaijan 11,2817,010
SamaxiAzerbaijan 11,1616,936
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 7,5364,683
SaveBenin 12,3567,678
Santa CruzBolivia 8,8225,482
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 10,0546,247
SalvadorBrazil 10,4266,479
Santa MariaBrazil 10,4406,487
SantaremBrazil 8,3055,161
SantosBrazil 10,5636,564
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,3026,402
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,8415,494
Sao GoncaloBrazil 10,0146,223
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,6076,591
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,2486,368
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,5336,546
Sao LuisBrazil 9,1955,714
Sao MateusBrazil 10,7116,656
São PauloBrazil 10,5086,530
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,2906,394
Sena MadureiraBrazil 7,7144,794
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 10,1076,280
SerrinhaBrazil 10,2916,395
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,4076,467
SobralBrazil 9,6175,976
SoureBrazil 8,7035,408
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,7816,078
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,7526,682
SurubimBrazil 10,3056,403
SadovoBulgaria 10,4656,503
SandanskiBulgaria 10,4656,503
SofiaBulgaria 10,3596,437
SiemreapCambodia 12,4707,749
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,1593,206
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 1,539956
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 4,6712,903
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 1,7661,097
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,1722,593
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,6492,889
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,9561,216
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 3,2272,005
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,4942,793
Scott, SkCanada 1,8731,164
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,5602,833
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,8713,027
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 4,2222,624
Shingle Point, YtCanada 3,4822,164
Simcoe, OnCanada 2,6801,666
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 2,7471,707
Slave Lake, AbCanada 1,9511,212
Smithers, BcCanada 1,8321,138
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,1403,194
Summerside, PeCanada 4,8012,984
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,7651,097
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,7581,093
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,0913,164
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 9,3645,819
SalCape Verde 9,6846,017
SantiagoChile 9,6566,000
SewellChile 9,7256,043
ShanghaiChina 9,7916,084
ShantouChina 10,7466,677
ShenyangChina 8,8435,495
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 4,9763,092
Simon BolivarColombia 5,6893,535
San JoseCosta Rica 4,9993,107
SibenikCroatia 9,9656,192
SplitCroatia 10,0086,219
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,8285,486
StudsgårdDenmark 8,5475,311
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 5,4623,394
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 5,6053,483
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 5,5573,453
SalcedoDominican Republic 5,4493,386
SamanaDominican Republic 5,5533,450
San CristobalDominican Republic 5,5443,445
San J. MatasDominican Republic 5,4103,362
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 5,4943,414
San JuanDominican Republic 5,4163,366
San R. YumaDominican Republic 5,6583,516
SanchezDominican Republic 5,5283,435
SantiagoDominican Republic 5,4183,367
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 5,3603,331
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 5,5533,451
San GabrielEcuador 6,2313,872
SalloumEgypt 11,5447,174
Siwa OasisEgypt 11,7917,327
SohagEgypt 12,3017,644
St. KatrineEgypt 12,1587,555
San SalvadorEl Salvador 4,3102,678
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,8497,363
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,9534,942
StrasbourgFrance 9,1665,696
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,0985,032
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,7944,843
SukhumiGeorgia 10,7796,698
SchleswigGermany 8,7105,412
StuttgartGermany 9,2145,725
SamosGreece 10,9846,826
Skiros IslandGreece 10,7686,692
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 11,1056,900
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,3473,323
SiguiriGuinea 11,1886,952
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 4,2572,645
SzegedHungary 9,8846,142
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,6566,000
StykkisholmurIceland 6,6134,109
SagarIndia 12,7147,900
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,7287,288
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 10,7636,688
SemnanIran 11,7567,306
ShahroudIran 11,6697,252
ShirazIran 12,4237,720
ShannonIreland 8,0394,995
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,5965,963
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 10,1606,313
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 10,4436,490
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,6736,011
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,9116,159
Scuro MountainItaly 10,4066,466
SigonellaItaly 10,5226,539
SassandraIvory Coast 11,9297,413
SagaJapan 9,0285,610
SaigoJapan 8,6065,348
SakaiJapan 8,6595,381
SakataJapan 7,9664,950
SapporoJapan 7,6044,725
SaseboJapan 9,0755,639
SendaiJapan 7,9344,930
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,8745,515
ShimonosekiJapan 8,9355,552
ShinjoJapan 7,9444,936
ShionomisakiJapan 8,6245,359
ShirakawaJapan 8,0555,006
ShizuokaJapan 8,3285,175
SumotoJapan 8,6255,359
SuttsuJapan 7,6954,782
SuwaJapan 8,2785,144
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 9,2275,734
SavannakhetLaos 12,1377,542
SiauliaiLithuania 9,0275,609
SiluteLithuania 9,0325,613
SkopjeMacedonia 10,3636,440
Sambaba SudMadagascar 17,22510,704
SalimaMalawi 16,47210,236
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 12,0397,481
SibuMalaysia 12,8097,960
SanMali 11,3787,071
SegouMali 11,2727,005
SikassoMali 11,4687,126
St. BrandonMauritius 17,53910,899
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,6752,283
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,5665,945
SainshandMongolia 9,3235,793
SafiMorocco 9,5715,948
Sidi IfniMorocco 9,7316,047
SittweMyanmar 12,4957,765
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,7706,692
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,1815,084
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,7304,182
SaiqOman 13,1568,175
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,8198,587
SurOman 13,2118,210
SialkotPakistan 11,9067,398
SibbiPakistan 12,3547,677
San Juan BautistaParaguay 9,9646,192
San Juan De MarconaPeru 7,7874,839
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,1476,927
SandomierzPoland 9,5015,904
SniezkaPoland 9,2925,774
SuwalkiPoland 9,1975,715
SzczecinPoland 9,0005,593
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 9,2255,733
Santa MariaPortugal 8,1235,047
San JuanPuerto Rico 5,8883,659
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 18,04011,210
Satu MareRomania 9,8276,106
SibiuRomania 10,0686,256
SulinaRomania 10,3076,405
SadrinskRussia 9,4695,884
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,7825,457
SalekhardRussia 8,2955,155
SaratovRussia 9,9316,171
SejmcanRussia 6,0003,728
SelagoncyRussia 7,3834,588
Simusir IslandRussia 6,6724,146
SkovorodinoRussia 7,9044,912
SmolenskRussia 9,3625,818
SociRussia 10,7106,655
SortovalaRussia 8,6085,349
SuntarRussia 7,5794,709
SurgutRussia 8,8135,476
SverdlovskRussia 9,3975,840
SyktyvkarRussia 8,8495,499
St MaartenSaint Martin 6,1633,830
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 13,2988,263
SeychellesSeychelles 16,23710,090
SingaporeSingapore 13,4878,381
SliacSlovakia 9,6155,975
SeoulSouth Korea 8,9395,555
SineijuSouth Korea 8,9145,539
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 9,1275,672
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 9,1345,676
Santander, CantabriaSpain 9,0225,607
SevilleSpain 9,3855,832
SennarSudan 13,7218,526
ShambatSudan 13,4598,363
ShendiSudan 13,3888,319
StenseleSweden 7,9774,957
StockholmSweden 8,5455,310
StorlienSweden 8,0044,974
SundsvallSweden 8,2255,111
SantisSwitzerland 9,3585,815
SongeaTanzania 16,24410,094
Sakon NakhonThailand 12,1177,530
SongkhlaThailand 13,2308,222
Suphan BuriThailand 12,6117,836
Surat ThaniThailand 13,1548,174
SurinThailand 12,3607,681
Sansanne-MangoTogo 12,0167,467
SokodeTogo 12,1807,569
SfaxTunisia 10,5646,564
SousseTunisia 10,4606,500
SamsunTurkey 10,8846,763
SiirtTurkey 11,3657,062
SivasTurkey 11,0646,876
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,6497,239
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 8,3815,208
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 7,7544,818
SarataUkraine 10,2156,347
SarnyUkraine 9,5885,958
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 10,4716,507
SumyUkraine 9,8296,108
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,9038,018
SaltoUruguay 10,2796,387
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 12074
Safford, AzUsa 1,316818
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 4,2142,619
Saint Leo, FlUsa 3,9412,449
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 2,8051,743
Saint Paul, NeUsa 2,1341,326
Saint Peter, MnUsa 2,4711,536
Salem, InUsa 3,1731,972
Salem, OrUsa 701435
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 964599
San Angelo, TexasUsa 2,1841,357
San Antonio, TexasUsa 2,4541,525
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 832517
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 11874
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 5,8893,659
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 435270
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 2,5901,609
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 573356
Santa Maria, CaUsa 465289
Santuck, ScUsa 3,6312,256
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 3,2362,011
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 3,8132,369
Scott City, KsUsa 1,9051,184
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,6711,039
Scottsburg, InUsa 3,1731,972
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 1,001622
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 984612
Sedan, KsUsa 2,3401,454
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 1,157719
Selma, AlUsa 3,3152,060
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 4,2102,616
Seymour, InUsa 3,1731,972
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 3,2812,039
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,484922
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 2,7021,679
Sioux City, IaUsa 2,2691,410
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 2,2491,397
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 3,1021,928
Southport, NcUsa 4,0132,494
Sparta, IlUsa 2,8761,787
Spencer, WvUsa 3,5962,234
Spickard, MoUsa 2,4991,553
Spokane, WaUsa 1,092679
Spooner, WiUsa 2,6551,650
Springfield, IlUsa 2,8471,769
Springfield, MissouriUsa 2,5781,602
St Paul Island, AkUsa 3,9772,471
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 2,4841,543
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 2,8061,744
Stambaugh, MiUsa 2,9091,808
Stamford, CtUsa 4,1282,565
State College, PaUsa 3,8162,371
State University, MsUsa 3,0991,926
State University, NmUsa 1,6141,003
Staunton, VaUsa 3,7812,350
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,389863
Steffenville, MoUsa 2,6471,645
Stockton, CaUsa 162101
Storm Lake, IaUsa 2,3661,470
Storrs, CtUsa 4,2512,642
Subiaco, ArUsa 2,5911,610
Summerville, ScUsa 3,8652,401
Sunnyside, WaUsa 855531
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 2,5771,601
Syracuse, NeUsa 2,3011,430
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 3,9122,431
SamarkandUzbekistan 11,2586,996
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 6,0783,777
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 6,4894,032
Santa ElenaVenezuela 7,2554,509
SmaraWestern Sahara 9,8366,112
SocotraYemen 14,3078,891
SenangaZambia 15,8789,867
SerenjeZambia 16,14510,033
SeshekeZambia 16,0629,981
SolweziZambia 15,7919,813


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -