Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Healdsburg, Ca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Healdsburg, Ca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Healdsburg, Ca with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 7,7054,788
Port BlairAndaman Islands 13,3158,274
ParanaArgentina 10,1406,301
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,1986,337
PehuajoArgentina 10,3796,450
PergaminoArgentina 10,3036,403
PigeArgentina 10,4916,519
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,9126,159
PosadasArgentina 10,1016,277
PresidenciaArgentina 9,7396,052
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,6425,992
Punta IndioArgentina 10,6326,607
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7129,142
Port HedlandAustralia 13,8478,604
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 8,0364,994
ParakouBenin 12,2607,618
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 10,3326,421
ParacatuBrazil 10,0346,235
ParanaBrazil 9,6165,976
ParanaguaBrazil 10,5096,530
ParanaibaBrazil 9,8756,136
ParintinsBrazil 8,1525,066
ParnaibaBrazil 9,4505,873
Passo FundoBrazil 10,4246,477
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,1626,315
PaulistanaBrazil 9,8626,128
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 10,1996,338
Pedra AzulBrazil 10,4036,465
PeixeBrazil 9,5235,917
PetrolinaBrazil 10,0056,217
PicosBrazil 9,7576,063
PiraiBrazil 10,6606,624
PirenopolisBrazil 9,7656,068
PompeuBrazil 10,3286,418
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,7476,057
Porto De MozBrazil 8,4635,259
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,3716,444
Porto VelhoBrazil 8,0454,999
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,6416,612
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,4215,854
PosseBrazil 9,8496,120
PlevenBulgaria 10,3266,417
PlovdivBulgaria 10,4576,498
Phnom PenhCambodia 12,5617,805
Peace River, AbCanada 1,9991,242
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,8732,407
Penticton, BcCanada 1,234767
Petawawa, OnCanada 3,7822,350
Peterborough, OnCanada 3,7162,309
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 2,9021,803
Port Alberni, BcCanada 1,202747
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,1203,182
Port Hardy, BcCanada 1,388862
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,3111,436
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,0891,298
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 1,6981,055
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 1,8351,140
Princeton, BcCanada 2,1221,319
ParronChile 9,7256,043
Puerto AysenChile 10,6006,587
Puerto MonttChile 10,2286,356
Punta ArenasChile 11,3497,053
PingbianChina 10,3086,406
PeralesColombia 6,1253,806
Pto.CarrenoColombia 6,6094,107
PuntarenasCosta Rica 4,9403,070
PragueCzech Republic 9,2965,777
PedernalesDominican Republic 5,4213,369
PimentelDominican Republic 5,4873,410
PoloDominican Republic 5,4573,391
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 5,4123,363
PichilingueEcuador 6,2553,887
PortoviejoEcuador 6,1783,839
PuyoEcuador 6,3993,976
Port-SaidEgypt 11,8287,350
ParisFrance 8,9005,530
PerpignanFrance 9,4455,869
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 18,43011,453
Port-GentilGabon 13,5418,414
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,5543,451
PotsdamGermany 9,0385,616
PatrasGreece 10,7356,671
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,9463,073
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,8243,619
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 6,4173,987
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 5,3463,322
Puerto LempiraHonduras 4,6122,866
PecsHungary 9,8396,114
PambanIndia 14,2198,836
PuneIndia 13,4268,343
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 13,9458,665
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 13,1918,197
PadovaItaly 9,6365,988
Paganella MountainItaly 9,5315,923
Palermo, SicilyItaly 10,3806,450
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 10,3646,440
PantelleriaItaly 10,4366,485
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,6235,980
PerdasdefoguItaly 10,0496,244
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,8796,139
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 10,0146,223
PiacenzaItaly 9,5875,957
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,7296,046
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,7446,055
Ponza IslandItaly 10,1026,278
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 10,2556,373
Pratica Di MareItaly 10,0106,220
PrizziItaly 10,4226,476
PakseLaos 12,1897,575
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 13,4188,338
PamplemoussesMauritius 17,95611,158
PlaisanceMauritius 17,99311,181
PohnpeiMicronesia 8,5645,322
PodgoricaMontenegro 10,2326,358
PatheinMyanmar 12,7167,902
PutaoMyanmar 11,5717,191
PyiMyanmar 12,4997,767
PoindimieNew Caledonia 9,9766,199
PaeroaNew Zealand 10,5316,544
Palmerston NNew Zealand 10,7726,694
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 10,7716,693
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 10,8556,746
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 10,4546,496
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 10,6316,606
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 4,7122,928
Port HarcourtNigeria 12,9578,051
PohangNorth Korea 8,8915,525
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,9065,534
PadidanPakistan 12,6477,859
PanjgurPakistan 12,6877,884
ParachinarPakistan 11,8467,361
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,8828,005
PeshawarPakistan 11,8047,335
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 10,6536,620
PilarParaguay 9,8976,150
PiscoPeru 7,5734,706
PiuraPeru 6,5294,057
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 7,9604,947
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 11,6877,263
PoznanPoland 9,1705,699
PrzemyslPoland 9,6235,980
Penhas DouradasPortugal 9,0475,622
PortalegrePortugal 9,1445,682
Porto Portugal 8,9285,548
PavelecRussia 9,5995,965
PecoraRussia 8,4805,270
PermRussia 9,2775,765
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 5,9703,710
PetrozavodskRussia 8,6605,381
PjatigorskRussia 10,7156,658
PoronajskRussia 7,1294,430
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 10,4156,472
Providenja BayRussia 4,3262,688
PskovRussia 8,9625,569
PodorSenegal 10,3386,424
PopradSlovakia 9,6135,974
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 17,15810,662
PretoriaSouth Africa 16,95610,537
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 9,7106,034
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,3228,900
Port SudanSudan 13,2198,215
ParamariboSuriname 7,6714,767
PiteňSweden 8,0545,005
PalmyraSyria 11,6527,241
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 6,8394,250
PhetchabunThailand 12,3707,687
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 12,3917,700
PhraeThailand 12,2777,629
PhuketThailand 13,3158,274
Phuket (airport)Thailand 13,2988,263
Prachin BuriThailand 12,5717,812
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 12,8707,997
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 6,8094,231
Plymouth, EnglandUk 8,4595,256
PoltavaUkraine 9,9596,189
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,4836,514
PradoUruguay 10,6636,626
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,7536,682
Palestine, IlUsa 3,0031,866
Pana, IlUsa 2,9041,805
Paoli, InUsa 3,1731,972
Paris, IlUsa 2,9851,855
Park Rapids, MnUsa 2,4341,513
Pascagoula, MsUsa 3,2552,022
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,395867
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 2,3221,443
Pawhuska, OkUsa 2,3381,453
Pawnee City, NeUsa 2,3081,434
Pendleton, OrUsa 853530
Pensacola, FlUsa 3,3682,093
Peoria, IlUsa 2,8341,761
Perry, OkUsa 2,2991,428
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 4,0542,519
Philo, OhUsa 3,4892,168
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 1,132703
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,9741,227
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 2,7911,734
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 2,5151,563
Pipestone, MnUsa 2,2861,421
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,6272,254
Plainfield, NjUsa 4,1282,565
Plymouth, MaUsa 4,3712,716
Pocahontas, ArUsa 2,8191,752
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 988614
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 2,5151,563
Pontiac, IlUsa 2,8871,794
Pontotoc, MsUsa 3,0511,896
Port Angeles, WaUsa 1,044649
Port Arthur, TxUsa 2,8061,744
Port Jervis, NyUsa 4,0462,514
Port Townsend, WaUsa 1,044649
Portage, WiUsa 2,8711,784
Portland, MaineUsa 4,3632,711
Portland, OregonUsa 778483
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 2,6981,677
Prescott, ArUsa 2,7131,686
Priest River, IdUsa 1,167725
Princess Anne, MdUsa 4,0452,513
Princeton, InUsa 3,0251,880
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 4,3192,684
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,597993
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 6,6514,133
PetaukeZambia 16,30510,132


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -