Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Healdsburg, Ca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Healdsburg, Ca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Healdsburg, Ca with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 11,7047,273
NeuquenArgentina 10,2726,383
Nueve De JulioArgentina 10,4096,468
Norfolk IslandAustralia 10,3916,457
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 11,7347,292
Nowra RanAustralia 12,0797,506
NuriootpaAustralia 12,9418,041
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 4,4952,793
NatitingouBenin 12,0897,512
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,7436,676
NgaoundereCameroon 13,2108,209
NkoundjaCameroon 13,1618,178
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,8102,989
Nanaimo, BcCanada 1,177731
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,8743,029
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 4,2252,625
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,9771,850
North Battleford, SkCanada 1,9331,201
North Bay, OnCanada 3,6172,248
N’DjamenaChad 12,8808,004
NanchangChina 10,3706,444
NanjingChina 9,9046,155
NanningChina 11,3747,068
NicosiaCyprus 11,4547,118
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,7745,452
NaguaDominican Republic 5,4983,416
NeybaDominican Republic 5,4203,368
NegeleEthiopia 14,8049,200
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 8,8195,480
NandiFiji 8,8195,480
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 8,4185,231
NancyFrance 9,0915,649
NantesFrance 8,8435,495
NiceFrance 9,5825,955
NeustrelitzGermany 8,9495,561
NurembergGermany 9,2275,734
NurnbergGermany 9,2255,733
NaxosGreece 10,9906,829
NanortalikGreenland 5,7123,549
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,6773,528
NordGreenland 6,0233,743
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,3143,302
NzerekoreGuinea 11,5397,170
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 12,9938,074
New DelhiIndia 12,2587,617
Naples, CampaniaItaly 10,1656,317
NaganoJapan 8,2315,115
NagasakiJapan 9,0985,653
NagoJapan 9,6896,021
NagoyaJapan 8,4205,232
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,7396,052
NaraJapan 8,5335,303
NazeJapan 9,4445,868
NemuroJapan 7,2964,534
NiigataJapan 8,0885,026
NikkoJapan 8,1325,053
NobeokaJapan 8,9815,581
NairobiKenya 15,3779,555
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 5,3383,317
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 10,9126,781
NidaLithuania 9,0245,608
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 17,07210,608
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 17,84611,090
Nkhata BayMalawi 16,25610,102
Nkhota KotaMalawi 16,37610,176
NaraMali 11,0476,865
NioroMali 10,8836,763
NemaMauritania 10,9356,795
NouakchottMauritania 10,1506,307
NoumeaNew Caledonia 9,9906,208
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 10,6286,604
NelsonNew Zealand 10,9926,830
New PlymouthNew Zealand 10,7516,681
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 10,8136,719
NandaimeNicaragua 4,7042,923
N’GuigmiNiger 12,5677,810
NiameyNiger 11,8877,387
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,6644,763
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 7,5744,707
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,6244,116
NawabshahPakistan 12,7097,897
NokkundiPakistan 12,4957,764
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 9,1515,686
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 11,1406,923
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 8,1975,094
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 8,3225,171
NikolaevRussia 10,1696,319
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,0564,385
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 5,4453,383
NizneangarskRussia 8,4095,225
Nizne-UdinskRussia 8,8815,519
Njaksimvol’Russia 8,7755,453
NovgorodRussia 8,9525,563
NovosibirskRussia 9,3185,790
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,3908,942
No. 6Sudan 12,9348,038
NyalaSudan 13,4628,365
Nakhon PhanomThailand 12,0527,489
Nakhon SawanThailand 12,5027,769
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 13,1558,175
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 12,1827,570
NarathiwatThailand 13,2138,211
NigdeTurkey 11,1966,957
NebitdagTurkmenistan 11,3257,037
Nikopol’Ukraine 10,1716,320
Napoleon, NdUsa 3,2872,043
Napoleon, OhUsa 3,2872,043
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 3,1971,987
Natchez, MsUsa 2,9521,835
Neosho, MoUsa 2,5321,574
New Bedford, MaUsa 4,3472,701
New Brunswick, NjUsa 4,1042,550
New Castlen, PaUsa 3,6352,259
New Hampton, IaUsa 2,6021,617
New London, WiUsa 2,8921,797
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 3,1481,956
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 3,1271,943
New Ulm, MnUsa 2,4711,536
New YorkUsa 4,1282,565
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 4,1552,582
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 4,1422,574
Newark, NjUsa 4,1222,562
Newberry, MiUsa 3,1111,933
Newberry, ScUsa 3,6682,279
Newkirk, OkUsa 2,2721,412
Newnan, GaUsa 3,4472,142
Newport, TnUsa 3,5112,182
Nome, AlaskaUsa 3,9822,475
Norfolk, VaUsa 4,0632,525
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 2,1811,355
North Bend, OregonUsa 547340
North Loup, NeUsa 2,0521,275
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 1,9071,185
Norton, KsUsa 1,9681,223
Norwalk, OhUsa 3,4142,122
NdolaZambia 16,0199,954


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -