Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Healdsburg, Ca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Healdsburg, Ca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Healdsburg, Ca with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 9,3945,837
LuandaAngola 14,5359,033
LuenaAngola 15,2839,497
La PlataArgentina 10,5616,562
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 9,0055,596
La RiojaArgentina 9,5355,925
LaboulayeArgentina 10,1476,306
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 11,0516,867
Las LomitasArgentina 9,5655,944
Launceston WsoAustralia 12,7217,905
LavertonAustralia 12,6897,885
LearmonthAustralia 14,3548,920
LongreachAustralia 11,8427,358
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 11,8417,358
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 11,2176,970
Low HeadAustralia 12,7237,906
LinzAustria 9,4695,884
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,8194,859
LerwickUk 7,8194,859
La PazBolivia 8,3615,195
LavrasBrazil 10,4736,508
LencoisBrazil 10,1536,309
LinharesBrazil 10,7416,675
LondrinaBrazil 10,1506,307
LomBulgaria 10,2376,362
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,2601,405
La Tuque, QcCanada 3,2161,998
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,3752,097
Langara, BcCanada 1,9021,182
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 3,0801,914
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 1,470913
London, OnCanada 3,5082,180
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,3942,731
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,5791,603
Lytton, BcCanada 1,295805
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 9,4665,883
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,3135,787
LanzhouChina 10,4216,475
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,6447,236
Las GaviotasColombia 6,4524,009
LimonCosta Rica 5,0783,155
LarnacaCyprus 11,4937,142
LimassolCyprus 11,4967,144
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 15,8249,833
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 15,1739,429
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,5195,294
La RomanaDominican Republic 5,6313,499
La VegaDominican Republic 5,4513,387
Las AmericasDominican Republic 5,5723,462
LuperonDominican Republic 5,3693,336
La ConcordiaEcuador 6,1663,832
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 6,5244,054
LuxorEgypt 12,4297,723
Los AndesEl Salvador 4,2642,649
Laucala BayFiji 8,7795,456
LappeenrantaFinland 8,6275,361
Le MansFrance 8,8705,512
LilleFrance 8,7875,460
LyonFrance 9,2905,773
LambarnGabon 13,6558,485
LastourvilleGabon 13,8508,606
LibrevilleGabon 13,4988,388
LeipzigGermany 9,1045,657
LindenbergGermany 9,0935,651
LamiaGreece 10,6986,648
LarissaGreece 10,6246,602
LemnosGreece 10,6976,647
LimnosGreece 10,7006,649
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 6,4163,987
LabeGuinea 10,9466,802
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 3,9242,438
La CeibaHonduras 4,3312,692
La MesaHonduras 4,2702,653
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,6557,242
LudhianaIndia 12,0487,487
Lampedusa IslandItaly 10,5906,581
LatinaItaly 10,0416,240
LatronicoItaly 10,3176,411
LecceItaly 10,3936,459
LodwarKenya 14,8779,245
Luang PrabangLaos 11,9987,456
LiepajaLatvia 8,9095,536
LaukuvaLithuania 9,0305,611
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 9,0095,598
LazaropoleMacedonia 10,3706,444
LabuanMalaysia 12,3087,648
LuqaMalta 10,6486,617
Le LamentinMartinique 6,5704,083
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 2,0021,244
LashioMyanmar 11,9697,438
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 11,2516,992
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 11,4777,132
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 11,0526,868
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 11,3627,061
Levin MafNew Zealand 10,8176,722
LincolnNew Zealand 11,2186,971
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 10,8846,764
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 10,8846,764
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 10,8846,764
LagosNigeria 12,5397,792
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,0585,008
LillehammerNorway 8,1545,067
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 12,0137,465
La VictoriaParaguay 9,5635,943
LimaPeru 7,3624,575
LegaspiPhilippines 11,0336,856
LisbonPortugal 9,0805,643
LeninbadRussia 11,1576,933
LevsiRussia 9,0625,631
LungiSierra Leone 11,0746,881
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,6876,020
LanzaroteSpain 9,5205,916
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 9,1885,710
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,4335,862
LuganoSwitzerland 9,4535,874
LatakiaSyria 11,4837,136
LampangThailand 12,3027,645
LoeiThailand 12,2427,608
Lop BuriThailand 12,5517,799
LomeTogo 12,4147,714
LeemingUk 8,2695,138
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,8194,859
London, EnglandUk 8,5545,315
London-GatwickUk 8,5815,332
LynehamUk 8,4725,264
L’VovUkraine 9,6596,002
LjubasevkaUkraine 10,0406,239
LozovajaUkraine 10,0716,258
LubnyUkraine 9,8836,141
LuckUkraine 9,6165,975
LuganskUkraine 10,1626,315
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 2,6901,672
La Harpe, IlUsa 2,7201,690
Lafayette, LaUsa 2,9681,844
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 2,8661,781
Lake City, FlUsa 3,7542,333
Lake Placid, NyUsa 4,0622,524
Laketown, UtUsa 1,074667
Lamar, MoUsa 2,5101,559
Lampasas, TxUsa 2,3951,488
Lancaster, WiUsa 2,7331,699
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 1,278794
Langdon, NdUsa 2,2911,423
Laramie, WyUsa 1,493928
Laredo, TexasUsa 2,4941,550
Larned, KsUsa 2,0781,291
Las Animas, CoUsa 1,7321,076
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 736458
Laurel, MdUsa 3,9322,443
Lawrence, KsUsa 2,4061,495
Lawrence, MaUsa 4,3232,687
Le Mars, IaUsa 2,3031,431
Lebanon, MoUsa 2,5961,613
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 2,4911,548
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 2,5151,563
Leitchfield, KyUsa 3,1841,979
Lenoir, NcUsa 3,5972,235
Lewisburg, TnUsa 3,1981,987
Lewisburg, WvUsa 3,6742,283
Lewiston, IdUsa 988614
Lewiston, MeUsa 4,3812,722
Lexington, MoUsa 2,4911,548
Lexington, VaUsa 3,7602,337
Libby, MtUsa 1,236768
Lincoln, NeUsa 2,2391,391
Lincoln, VaUsa 3,8482,391
Lisbon, NdUsa 2,1931,363
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 2,7531,711
Llano, TxUsa 2,3291,448
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,7141,065
Long Beach, CaUsa 681423
Los Angeles, CaUsa 655407
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 656408
Los Lunas, NmUsa 1,497930
Louisburg, NcUsa 3,9402,448
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 3,2141,997
Louisville, MsUsa 3,0991,926
Loup City, NeUsa 2,0531,275
Lowville, NyUsa 3,9512,455
Lubbock, TexasUsa 1,9651,221
Luling, TxUsa 2,5141,562
Lusk, WyUsa 1,6161,004
Lynchburg, VaUsa 3,7942,358
LivingstoneZambia 16,20610,070
LundaziZambia 16,25310,100
LusakaZambia 16,21010,073
Lusaka Int.Zambia 16,20010,067


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -