Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Healdsburg, Ca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Healdsburg, Ca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Healdsburg, Ca with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,7857,324
KandaharAfghanistan 12,1677,561
KhostAfghanistan 11,9057,398
KunduzAfghanistan 11,5587,182
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,5707,811
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1898,817
KlagenfurtAustria 9,6235,980
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 11,1276,915
KandiBenin 12,1377,542
Kamloops, BcCanada 1,358844
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 3,4012,114
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 3,3992,112
Kelowna, BcCanada 1,292803
Kenora, OnCanada 2,5681,596
Kingston, OnCanada 3,8572,397
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 3,5942,233
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,2832,040
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,4102,740
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 4,0372,509
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 11,1286,915
KashiChina 11,1236,912
KunmingChina 11,4997,146
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,3458,914
KhargaEgypt 12,3717,688
KosseirEgypt 12,4327,726
KajaaniFinland 8,2865,149
KuopioFinland 8,4275,237
KuusamoFinland 8,1415,059
KarlsruheGermany 9,1595,691
KasselGermany 8,9965,590
KonstanzGermany 9,3125,787
KumasiGhana 12,1497,550
KalamataGreece 10,8636,751
KerkiraGreece 10,5276,542
Kythira IslandGreece 10,9816,824
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,3443,321
Kap TobinGreenland 6,3863,968
KankanGuinea 11,2576,995
KindiaGuinea 10,9956,832
KissidougouGuinea 11,2677,002
Kahului, MauiHawaii 3,7592,336
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 11,0086,840
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 11,0096,841
KeszthelyHungary 9,7296,046
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,8794,274
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 12,4797,754
KotaIndia 12,6627,868
KozhikodeIndia 14,1428,788
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,7527,925
KermanIran 12,3587,680
KermanshahIran 11,8377,356
Khoram AbadIran 11,9527,427
KilkennyIreland 8,1275,050
KingstonJamaica 4,9983,106
KagoshimaJapan 9,1355,677
KanazawaJapan 8,3475,187
KaruizawaJapan 8,2265,112
KatsuuraJapan 8,1775,081
KawaguchikoJapan 8,2675,137
KitamiesashiJapan 7,4084,603
KobeJapan 8,5775,330
KochiJapan 8,7765,453
KofuJapan 8,2715,140
KumagayaJapan 8,1805,083
KumamotoJapan 9,0325,613
KumejimaJapan 9,7946,086
KureJapan 8,8005,468
KushiroJapan 7,3994,598
KutchanJapan 7,6534,756
KyotoJapan 8,5185,293
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,9886,206
KitaleKenya 15,0629,360
Kuwait CityKuwait 12,4137,714
KufraLibya 12,1917,576
KaunasLithuania 9,1475,684
KlaipedaLithuania 8,9845,583
KybartaiLithuania 9,1425,681
KarongaMalawi 16,0779,991
Kota BharuMalaysia 13,2038,205
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 12,1967,579
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 13,5178,399
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 13,2198,214
KuantanMalaysia 13,3418,290
KuchingMalaysia 12,9948,074
KayesMali 10,7816,699
KeniebaMali 10,9166,783
KidalMali 11,4187,095
KitaMali 11,0396,860
KoutiaMali 11,4047,087
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 7,6174,733
KisinevMoldova 10,0926,271
KhalkhgolMongolia 8,6635,383
KhatgalMongolia 9,2605,754
KhovdMongolia 9,7996,089
KhujirtMongolia 9,4835,893
KhutagMongolia 9,2575,752
KenitraMorocco 9,5875,958
KalewaMyanmar 12,1267,536
KathaMyanmar 11,9297,413
KawthaungMyanmar 13,1168,151
KayukpyuMyanmar 12,5307,786
KengtungMyanmar 12,0177,468
KhamtiMyanmar 11,7867,324
KeetmanshoopNamibia 16,15510,039
KathmanduNepal 12,0797,506
KoumacNew Caledonia 10,0296,232
KaikouraNew Zealand 11,0506,867
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 10,5606,562
KaitokeNew Zealand 10,8586,747
KarioiNew Zealand 10,7096,655
KawerauNew Zealand 10,5286,542
KopuaNew Zealand 10,7136,657
KanoNigeria 12,4577,741
KangnungNorth Korea 8,7985,467
KarasjokNorway 7,7234,799
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,8904,903
KristiansandNorway 8,3285,175
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,8884,902
KhasabOman 12,8077,958
KarachiPakistan 12,8908,010
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,8778,002
KhanpurPakistan 12,4057,708
KhuzdarPakistan 12,5617,806
KororPalau 10,5816,575
Kasprowy WierchPoland 9,5875,958
KlodzkoPoland 9,3525,811
KoszalinPoland 8,9775,578
KrakowPoland 9,4985,902
KalakanRussia 8,1605,071
KaliningradRussia 9,0675,635
KamenskoeRussia 5,3183,305
KandalaksaRussia 8,0675,013
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 8,0334,992
KazanRussia 9,4975,902
KemRussia 8,3345,179
KerchRussia 10,4476,492
KhabarovskRussia 7,6634,762
KirenskRussia 8,2985,156
KirovRussia 9,1785,703
KljuciRussia 5,7313,562
KolpasevRussia 8,9745,576
KorfRussia 5,3533,326
KostromaRussia 9,1945,713
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,1043,793
KotlasRussia 8,8725,513
KrasnodarRussia 10,5426,551
KrasnojarskRussia 9,9406,177
KrasnoufimskRussia 9,4225,855
KrasnoyarskRussia 8,9665,572
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,7564,199
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 9,7756,074
KurganRussia 9,5255,919
KurskRussia 9,7626,066
KyraRussia 8,8345,490
KigaliRwanda 15,1039,385
KoldaSenegal 10,6146,596
KabalaSierra Leone 11,1366,920
KosiceSlovakia 9,6836,017
KimberleySouth Africa 16,85210,472
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,5675,324
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,3578,921
KadugliSudan 13,8098,581
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 13,1358,162
KassalaSudan 13,6268,467
KhartoumSudan 13,4668,368
KostiSudan 13,7218,526
KalmarSweden 8,7525,439
KaresuandoSweden 7,7704,829
KarlstadSweden 8,3945,216
KristianstadSweden 8,7375,429
KamishliSyria 11,4457,112
KanchanaburiThailand 12,6897,885
Khlong YaiThailand 12,6747,876
Khon KaenThailand 12,2657,622
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 12,6877,884
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 12,4437,732
KairouanTunisia 10,4476,492
KahramanmarasTurkey 11,2927,017
KarsTurkey 11,0986,896
KastamonuTurkey 10,8136,719
KayseriTurkey 11,1366,920
KonyaTurkey 11,1376,921
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 11,0166,845
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,7817,321
KinlossUk 7,9164,919
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 9,9536,185
KievUkraine 9,7836,079
KirillovkaUkraine 10,2386,362
KirovogradUkraine 10,0206,226
KlepininoUkraine 10,3706,444
KomissarovkaUkraine 10,0686,257
Kovel’Ukraine 9,5405,928
Krovoj RogUkraine 10,0956,273
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 3,1561,961
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 1,280795
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 2,4231,506
Keene, NhUsa 4,2442,637
Kenton, OhUsa 3,3042,053
Kenton, OkUsa 1,7511,088
Key West, FloridaUsa 4,1552,582
Kimball, NeUsa 1,6301,013
King Salmon, AkUsa 3,2762,036
Kingfisher, OkUsa 2,2121,374
Kinston, NcUsa 3,9752,470
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 412256
Knoxville, TnUsa 3,4322,133
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 3,0131,872
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 3,9952,482
KabompoZambia 15,7509,787
KabweZambia 16,12910,023
Kabwe AgrometZambia 16,12710,022
KafirondaZambia 15,9479,910
KaomaZambia 15,8929,875
KasamaZambia 15,9359,902
KasempaZambia 15,8669,859
KawambwaZambia 15,7679,798
KaroiZimbabwe 16,40910,197


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -