Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Healdsburg, Ca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Healdsburg, Ca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Healdsburg, Ca with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,9497,425
ChlefAlgeria 9,9166,162
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 10,2076,343
CeresArgentina 9,8906,146
ChamicalArgentina 9,6525,998
ChepesArgentina 9,7146,036
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,8876,765
ConcordiaArgentina 10,2656,379
CórdobaArgentina 9,8616,128
Cordoba ObsArgentina 9,8706,134
CorrientesArgentina 9,9116,159
CairnsAustralia 11,2857,013
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 12,2027,582
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5459,038
CedunaAustralia 13,2388,226
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 11,8717,377
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 11,9797,444
Cobar MoAustralia 12,2257,597
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 11,3067,026
Coffs HarbourAustralia 11,5827,197
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,4238,341
ChittagongBangladesh 12,3327,663
CharnocksBarbados 6,8034,227
CotonouBenin 12,4867,759
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,7586,685
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,8326,731
CabroboBrazil 10,0426,240
CaceresBrazil 9,0965,652
CaetiteBrazil 10,1556,311
Campina GrandeBrazil 10,2476,368
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,6686,008
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,1106,283
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,5346,546
Campos SalesBrazil 9,8466,118
CanavieirasBrazil 10,5746,571
CaparaoBrazil 10,6736,632
CapinopolisBrazil 9,9266,168
CaratingaBrazil 10,6006,587
CaravelasBrazil 10,6936,645
CarinhanhaBrazil 10,0566,249
CarolinaBrazil 9,2695,760
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,3436,427
CataguasesBrazil 10,6686,629
CatalaoBrazil 10,0186,225
CatanduvaBrazil 10,1536,309
CaxiasBrazil 9,4425,867
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,5796,574
Ceara MirimBrazil 10,1796,325
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,6366,609
ChapecoBrazil 10,3236,415
Cidade VeraBrazil 8,8925,525
CipoBrazil 10,2916,395
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,1845,707
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,4426,489
CordeiroBrazil 10,7396,673
CorrentinaBrazil 9,9356,174
CorumbaBrazil 9,3455,807
CoximBrazil 9,5085,908
CrateusBrazil 9,6936,023
CuiabaBrazil 9,1785,703
CuritibaBrazil 10,4456,491
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 1,553965
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,5542,208
Campbell River, BcCanada 1,275792
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,8803,032
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,6942,917
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,3892,728
Cape Parry, NtCanada 3,5112,182
Cape Scott, BcCanada 1,422884
Cape St James, BcCanada 1,6111,001
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,1363,191
Castlegar, BcCanada 1,260783
Chapais, QcCanada 3,9492,454
Charlo, NbCanada 4,5852,849
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,8593,019
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,8573,018
Chatham Point, BcCanada 1,319819
Chatham, NbCanada 4,6682,900
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 3,4792,162
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 3,6932,295
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,6752,905
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 3,0331,885
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,4462,141
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,6972,919
Cold Lake, AbCanada 1,9971,241
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 3,4712,157
Comox, BcCanada 1,245774
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,0941,923
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 3,8352,383
Coronation, AbCanada 1,7381,080
Cranbrook, BcCanada 1,346837
ChicoChile 10,7526,681
ChillanChile 9,8526,122
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,8156,099
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,1485,685
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,5986,586
Curico-General FreireChile 9,7546,061
ChangchunChina 8,5735,327
ChangduChina 11,2206,973
ChangshaChina 10,5986,586
ChengduChina 10,9076,778
ChongqingChina 10,8716,755
Camilo DazaColombia 6,0663,770
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,7796,077
CamagueyCuba 4,6762,906
CasablancaCuba 4,1882,603
ChebCzech Republic 9,2275,734
CopenhagenDenmark 8,7145,415
CabreraDominican Republic 5,4773,403
ConstanzDominican Republic 5,4533,388
CotuiDominican Republic 5,4923,413
CanarEcuador 6,4163,987
CairoEgypt 11,9227,408
CaenFrance 8,7355,428
ChateaurouxFrance 9,0365,615
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,9834,961
CocobeachGabon 13,4668,368
CologneGermany 8,9235,545
ChiosGreece 10,8896,767
CorfuGreece 10,5276,542
ConakryGuinea 10,9696,816
CatacamasHonduras 4,4682,776
CholutecaHonduras 4,4972,794
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,7968,573
CherrapunjiIndia 12,0537,490
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,0537,490
ChahbaharIran 12,9018,017
ClaremorrisIreland 7,9614,947
ClonesIreland 8,0124,979
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,9534,942
CorkIreland 8,1205,046
Cork (Ap)Ireland 8,1245,048
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 10,0696,257
CameriItaly 9,4825,892
CampobassoItaly 10,1176,287
Cape BellavistaItaly 10,0396,238
Cape CarbonaraItaly 10,1046,279
Cape FrascaItaly 9,9946,210
Cape MeleItaly 9,6015,966
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 10,2916,395
Catania, SicilyItaly 10,5236,539
CerviaItaly 9,7646,067
CiampinoItaly 10,0026,215
Cimone MountainItaly 9,6966,025
Cisa PassItaly 9,6365,988
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,9476,181
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,5425,930
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 10,6006,587
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 10,4686,505
ChibaJapan 8,1635,072
ChichibuJapan 8,2125,103
ChichijimaJapan 8,5665,323
ChoshiJapan 8,0995,033
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 11,6277,225
ChilekaMalawi 16,67110,360
ChitedzeMalawi 16,43410,212
ChitipaMalawi 16,0189,954
ChihuahuaMexico 1,9061,184
ComitanMexico 3,8902,417
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 9,0835,644
ChoibalsanMongolia 8,8345,489
ChoirMongolia 9,2795,766
CasablancaMorocco 9,5755,950
ChindeMozambique 17,02510,580
Coco IslandMyanmar 13,0468,107
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 10,4856,515
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 10,6876,641
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 11,4747,130
ChristchurchNew Zealand 11,1996,959
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 11,1996,959
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 11,2006,960
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 11,0086,841
CondegaNicaragua 4,5502,828
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 13,5478,418
ChejuNorth Korea 9,2715,761
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,8645,508
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,9705,574
ChhorPakistan 12,7647,932
ChitralPakistan 11,5997,208
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,0586,250
ConcepcionParaguay 9,6916,022
CajamarcaPeru 6,8444,253
ChachapoyasPeru 6,8054,229
ChiclayoPeru 6,7214,177
ChimbotePeru 7,0154,359
CuzcoPeru 7,8474,876
CzestochowaPoland 9,4035,843
CoimbraPortugal 9,0125,600
CalafatRomania 10,2106,344
CeahlauRomania 10,0016,215
ClujRomania 9,9526,184
ConstantaRomania 10,3726,445
CraiovaRomania 10,2096,344
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,6964,161
Cape KamennyjRussia 8,0274,988
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,0503,760
Cape SmidtaRussia 4,7342,942
Cape UelenRussia 4,2432,637
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,4994,660
CaraRussia 7,9544,943
Cerdyn’Russia 9,0065,596
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 5,4413,381
ChitaRussia 8,5665,323
Cita/ KadalaRussia 8,5545,315
CokurdahRussia 5,9713,710
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,6594,759
Cape TownSouth Africa 16,54910,284
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,6335,364
CaceresSpain 9,1955,714
CadizSpain 9,4295,859
Ciudad RealSpain 9,3785,828
CordobaSpain 9,4155,850
ColomboSri Lanka 14,4368,971
ChaiyaphumThailand 12,3717,688
ChanthaburiThailand 12,6527,862
Chiang MaiThailand 12,2897,636
Chiang RaiThailand 12,1257,535
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 12,6587,866
ChumphonThailand 13,0308,097
CanakkaleTurkey 10,7186,660
CorumTurkey 10,9296,791
CharjewTurkmenistan 11,3517,054
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 11,5017,147
Cardiff, WalesUk 8,4125,227
CernovcyUkraine 9,8646,130
ChernigovUkraine 9,6886,020
CarrascoUruguay 10,6746,633
ColoniaUruguay 10,5296,543
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 6,0403,753
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 2,9501,833
Cambridge, MdUsa 4,0152,495
Camden, ScUsa 3,7542,333
Canton, NyUsa 3,9722,468
Cantonnw, SdUsa 2,2221,381
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 4,1762,595
Caribou, MeUsa 4,4792,783
Carlinville, IlUsa 2,8381,764
Casper, WyUsa 1,459907
Centralia, WaUsa 933580
Chambersburg, PaUsa 3,8522,394
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 3,8542,395
Charles City, IaUsa 2,5471,583
Charleston (city), ScUsa 3,8932,419
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 3,8822,413
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 3,5612,213
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 3,7152,309
Charlottesville, VaUsa 3,8342,383
Chaska, MnUsa 2,5101,560
Chattanooga, TnUsa 3,3532,084
Chazy, NyUsa 4,1282,565
Chelsea, VtUsa 4,1882,603
Cheraw, ScUsa 3,8242,376
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,8051,122
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,563971
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 2,9831,854
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 2,9691,845
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 172107
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 3,4692,156
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,558968
Cincinnati, KyUsa 3,2852,041
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 3,2952,048
Circleville, OhUsa 3,4182,124
Clarinda, IaUsa 2,3851,482
Clark, SdUsa 2,1701,349
Clarksdale, MsUsa 2,8871,794
Clarksville, TnUsa 3,1361,949
Clayton, NmUsa 1,7521,089
Cleveland, OhioUsa 3,4732,158
Clinton, IaUsa 2,7951,737
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 3,4762,160
Coldwater, MiUsa 3,2071,993
College Park, MdUsa 3,9382,447
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 1,573977
Columbia, MoUsa 2,6471,645
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 3,7462,328
Columbus, GaUsa 3,1761,974
Columbus, InUsa 3,1731,972
Columbus, KsUsa 2,4461,520
Columbus, OhioUsa 3,4152,122
Conception, MoUsa 2,3931,487
Concordia, KansasUsa 2,1721,350
Conway, ArUsa 2,7641,718
Conway, ScUsa 3,9272,440
Cooperstown, NyUsa 4,0042,488
Corning, ArUsa 2,8191,752
Cornwall, VtUsa 4,1442,575
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 2,6371,639
Corsicana, TxUsa 2,4921,548
Cortland, NyUsa 3,9132,431
Corvallis, OrUsa 663412
Covington, LaUsa 3,1001,926
Covington, TnUsa 2,9061,806
Crete, NeUsa 2,2181,378
Crow Agency, MtUsa 1,486924
ChimbayUzbekistan 10,9426,800
CimbajUzbekistan 10,9426,800
CaracasVenezuela 6,3473,944
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 6,7954,222
CoroVenezuela 6,0463,757
ChipataZambia 16,32910,147
ChomaZambia 16,22310,081
ChipingeZimbabwe 16,89910,501


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -