Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Healdsburg, Ca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Healdsburg, Ca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Healdsburg, Ca with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,7777,318
BustAfghanistan 12,1787,567
BatnaAlgeria 10,2386,362
BecharAlgeria 10,0926,271
BejaiaAlgeria 10,0846,266
Beni AbbesAlgeria 10,2106,345
BiskraAlgeria 10,2896,394
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 10,9366,796
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,5657,808
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,7407,917
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,7347,913
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,0958,137
ByrdAntarctica 13,1928,197
Bahia BlancaArgentina 10,5966,584
BarilocheArgentina 10,3016,401
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,4936,520
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 12,1257,535
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 11,3857,075
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3828,316
BrestBelarus 9,4205,854
BrusselsBelgium 8,8235,483
Belize CityBelize 4,0832,537
BeninBenin 12,4867,759
BohiconBenin 12,3967,703
BermudaBermuda 5,2263,248
BageBrazil 10,5366,547
BambuiBrazil 10,3066,404
BarbacenaBrazil 10,5726,570
BarbalhaBrazil 9,9616,190
BarcelosBrazil 7,5214,674
BarraBrazil 9,8996,151
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,3235,794
BarreirasBrazil 9,8226,103
BelémBrazil 8,7625,445
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,4656,503
BelterraBrazil 8,3005,158
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,6776,014
Bom JesusBrazil 10,5976,585
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 10,0336,235
BrasiliaBrazil 9,8446,117
BrevesBrazil 8,6075,349
BurgasBulgaria 10,5126,532
BurundiBurundi 15,1859,436
BatouriCameroon 13,5168,399
Bagotville, QcCanada 4,2372,633
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 1,201746
Baker Lake, NtCanada 3,3522,083
Banff, AbCanada 1,511939
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 3,6402,262
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,2593,268
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 1,521945
Bissett, MbCanada 2,5271,570
Blue River, BcCanada 1,529950
Bonavista, NfCanada 3,7872,354
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 1,7581,093
Brandon, MbCanada 2,2011,368
Broadview, SkCanada 2,0621,282
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,7932,979
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 1,425886
Burgeo, NfCanada 6,0863,782
Burns Lake, BcCanada 1,7691,099
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,4542,146
BanguiCentral African Republic 13,8018,576
BiraoCentral African Republic 13,5178,400
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,6936,645
BeijingChina 9,4125,849
BarranquillaColombia 5,6623,518
Benito SalasColombia 6,2303,871
BogotáColombia 6,1833,842
BrnoCzech Republic 9,4785,890
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,3348,907
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,3688,929
BaniDominican Republic 5,5253,433
BarahonaDominican Republic 5,4643,395
BayaguanaDominican Republic 5,5543,451
BahariyaEgypt 12,0147,466
Beni SuefEgypt 12,0187,468
BiarritzFrance 9,1495,685
BordeauxFrance 9,0825,643
BrestFrance 8,5955,341
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 6,8224,239
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 6,8204,238
BitamGabon 13,5168,399
BanjulGambia 10,4416,488
BerlinGermany 9,0395,617
BrockenGermany 8,9985,591
BokeGuinea 10,7706,693
BissauGuinea-Bissau 10,6396,611
BudapestHungary 9,7226,041
Budapest-LORINCHungary 9,7356,049
BangaloreIndia 13,8988,637
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,6918,508
BhubaneshwarIndia 12,8197,966
BikanerIndia 12,4207,718
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 12,6797,879
BabolsarIran 11,6277,225
Bandar AbbasIran 12,6957,889
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,5197,158
Bandar LengehIran 12,7697,935
BirjandIran 12,0647,497
BushehrIran 12,4727,750
BaghdadIraq 11,9167,405
BasraIraq 12,2627,620
BelmulletIreland 7,8734,892
Birr, OffalyIreland 8,0625,010
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 10,2496,369
BergamoItaly 9,5175,914
BolognaItaly 9,6926,023
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,5165,913
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 10,3596,438
BrindisiItaly 10,3456,428
BondoukouIvory Coast 11,9527,427
BouakeIvory Coast 11,7977,331
BalkhashKazakhstan 10,3426,427
BeirutLebanon 11,6587,244
BenghaziLibya 11,2797,009
BirzaiLithuania 9,0405,618
BitolaMacedonia 10,4436,490
BlantyreMalawi 16,67110,360
BvumbweMalawi 16,69910,377
BintuluMalaysia 12,6477,859
BamakoMali 11,1866,951
Bko-SMali 11,1996,959
BougounMali 11,3217,035
Bir MoghreinMauritania 9,9456,180
BaitagMongolia 9,9926,209
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,5425,930
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,1585,691
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,0135,601
BayandelgerMongolia 9,1395,679
BayankhongorMongolia 9,6415,991
Bayan-OvooMongolia 8,9785,579
BulganMongolia 9,2755,764
BhamawMyanmar 11,8737,378
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 11,5747,192
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 11,1406,923
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 11,5327,166
BlenheimNew Zealand 10,9696,817
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 10,7846,701
BluffieldsNicaragua 4,8603,020
BilmaNiger 12,1557,553
Birni N’KonniNiger 12,0807,507
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,1274,429
BergenNorway 8,0404,996
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,0424,997
BjornoyaNorway 7,1244,427
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,7034,787
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,8114,854
BadinPakistan 12,8778,002
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,2107,588
BalakotPakistan 11,7287,288
BarkhanPakistan 12,2887,636
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 5,4253,371
BascoPhilippines 10,6036,589
BialystokPoland 9,3055,782
BejaPortugal 9,2155,726
BragancaPortugal 8,9885,585
BistritaRomania 9,9456,180
BucharestRomania 10,2626,377
BajkitRussia 8,3195,169
BarabinskRussia 9,3755,826
BarnaulRussia 9,4715,885
BerezovoRussia 8,5915,339
BiserRussia 9,2145,726
BlagovescenskRussia 7,9854,962
BogdarinRussia 8,3555,192
BogucanyRussia 8,6005,344
BomnakRussia 7,6074,727
BorRussia 8,4865,273
BorzjaRussia 8,5485,312
BratskRussia 8,6585,380
BelgradeSerbia 10,0406,239
BoSierra Leone 11,2416,985
BontheSierra Leone 11,2116,967
BratislavaSlovakia 9,5895,959
BerberaSomalia 14,4198,960
BusanSouth Korea 8,9825,582
BadajozSpain 9,2115,724
BarcelonaSpain 9,5265,919
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 9,1245,670
BabanusaSudan 13,6838,503
BaselSwitzerland 9,2525,750
BernSwitzerland 9,3055,782
BangkokThailand 12,6527,862
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 12,6317,849
Bhumibol DamThailand 12,4277,722
BizerteTunisia 10,2876,393
BalikesirTurkey 10,8226,725
BursaTurkey 10,8016,712
BayramalyTurkmenistan 11,5257,162
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 7,9564,944
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 8,0254,987
Belfast-AldergroveUk 8,0244,986
Birmingham, EnglandUk 8,4055,223
Bournemouth-HurnUk 8,5375,305
Brighton, EnglandUk 8,6165,354
Bakersfield, CaUsa 490304
Ballinger, TxUsa 2,2121,374
Baltimore, MdUsa 3,9552,457
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,1112,554
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,1102,554
Batesville, MsUsa 2,9731,848
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 3,0261,881
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,9821,232
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 3,6182,248
Bedford, MaUsa 4,3472,701
Beeville, TxUsa 2,5801,603
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 2,6301,634
Berkeley, CaUsa 10263
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 3,6402,262
Bethlehem, NhUsa 4,2232,624
Bettles, AkUsa 3,6192,249
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 3,2001,988
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 3,1531,959
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 1,423884
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 3,9402,448
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 3,2722,033
Bishop, CaUsa 418260
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 2,0131,251
Blacksburg, VaUsa 3,6942,295
Blackville, ScUsa 3,7562,334
Blaine, WaUsa 1,155718
Blakely, GaUsa 3,5332,195
Block Island, RiUsa 4,2072,614
Boerne, TxUsa 2,4171,502
Boise, IdahoUsa 784487
Booneville, MsUsa 3,0741,910
Boonton, NjUsa 4,0972,546
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 4,3352,694
Bowler, WiUsa 2,8731,785
Bowling Green, KyUsa 3,2222,002
Bowling Green, MoUsa 2,7481,707
Brenham, TxUsa 2,5931,611
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 4,1952,607
Brinkley, ArUsa 2,8381,764
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 3,5482,205
Brockport W, NyUsa 3,7642,339
Brodhead, WiUsa 2,8431,767
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,9661,222
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 3,0541,898
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,7641,718
Brunswick, MoUsa 2,5771,601
Buckeye, AzUsa 1,086675
Buckhannon, WvUsa 3,6602,275
Bucyrus, OhUsa 3,3922,108
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 3,7062,303
Bunkie, LaUsa 2,9141,811
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 3,6512,269
Burlington, IowaUsa 2,7131,686
Burlington, VtUsa 4,1242,563
Burns, OregonUsa 639397
BajsunUzbekistan 11,4127,092
BarcelonaVenezuela 6,5604,076
BarquisimetoVenezuela 6,1733,836
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 16,58810,308
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 16,59810,314


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -