Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Healdsburg, Ca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Healdsburg, Ca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Healdsburg, Ca with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 10,5256,540
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 9,9846,204
AlgiersAlgeria 9,9836,204
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 10,2226,352
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,4966,522
AzulArgentina 10,5796,574
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,0068,082
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6929,130
Alice SpringsAustralia 12,7387,915
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,8397,978
AmberleyAustralia 11,4347,105
AgdamAzerbaijan 11,2126,967
AstaraAzerbaijan 11,4057,087
AimoresBrazil 10,6666,628
AlagoinhasBrazil 10,3726,445
AltamiraBrazil 8,5725,327
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,4415,246
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,6546,620
ApodiBrazil 9,9736,197
AracajuBrazil 10,4046,465
AracuaiBrazil 10,4006,463
AragarcasBrazil 9,5095,909
AraxaBrazil 10,1996,338
Arco VerdeBrazil 10,2286,356
Abbotsford, BcCanada 1,159720
Agassiz, BcCanada 1,186737
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,3762,098
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,4143,364
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,3403,318
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 2,9581,838
Atikokan, OnCanada 2,7291,696
AbecheChad 13,0698,121
AntofagastaChile 8,7985,467
AricaChile 8,3675,199
AltaiChina 9,9376,175
Aepto.San LuisColombia 6,2283,870
Antonio NarinoColombia 6,2063,856
AraucaColombia 6,2763,900
AltamiraDominican Republic 5,3933,351
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 5,5413,443
AzuaDominican Republic 5,4703,399
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 11,7607,308
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 11,9837,446
AswanEgypt 12,6107,836
AsyutEgypt 12,2267,598
AcajutlaEl Salvador 4,2742,656
AsmaraEritrea 13,7298,532
AssabEritrea 14,0778,747
Addis AbabaEthiopia 14,3938,944
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,8146,099
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 5,6393,504
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 18,23111,329
AccraGhana 12,3497,674
AlexandroupolisGreece 10,6296,605
AthensGreece 10,8366,734
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 10,8646,751
AasiaatGreenland 5,2583,267
AmmassalikGreenland 5,9463,695
AputiteqGreenland 6,1073,795
AkureyriIceland 6,7704,207
AgraIndia 12,3857,696
AhmedabadIndia 12,9698,059
AkolaIndia 13,1018,141
AllahabadIndia 12,4457,734
AmritsarIndia 11,9927,452
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,9077,399
AbadanIran 12,2907,637
ArakIran 11,8987,394
AlbengaItaly 9,5915,960
AlgheroItaly 9,9056,155
AmendolaItaly 10,1666,317
AnconaItaly 9,8746,136
ArezzoItaly 9,8156,099
AbidjanIvory Coast 12,0797,506
AdiakeIvory Coast 12,1257,535
AbashiriJapan 7,3464,565
AburatsuJapan 9,0725,637
AikawaJapan 8,1385,057
AjiroJapan 8,2725,141
AkitaJapan 7,8984,908
AkuneJapan 9,1255,670
AomoriJapan 7,7814,835
AsahikawaJapan 7,4914,655
AsosanJapan 9,0025,594
AmmanJordan 11,8667,374
AlmatyKazakhstan 10,6986,648
AinaziLatvia 8,8615,507
AnalalavaMadagascar 17,19510,685
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 17,29210,745
AntananarivoMadagascar 17,62310,951
AntsirananaMadagascar 16,99410,560
AtarMauritania 10,1946,335
AgalegaMauritius 16,87610,487
AcapulcoMexico 3,3112,057
AayanbulagMongolia 9,6806,015
AltaiMongolia 9,7926,085
ArvaikheerMongolia 9,5405,928
AgadirMorocco 9,6966,025
AmsterdamNetherlands 8,7475,436
AlexandraNew Zealand 11,5177,157
ApplebyNew Zealand 10,9956,833
ArapuniNew Zealand 10,5886,580
ArdmoreNew Zealand 10,5476,554
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 11,2787,009
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 11,1816,948
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 10,5556,559
Auckland CityNew Zealand 10,5466,553
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 10,5456,553
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 10,5456,553
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 10,5456,553
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 10,5456,553
AltagraciaNicaragua 4,7552,955
AgadezNiger 11,9947,453
AsuncionParaguay 9,8196,101
ArequipaPeru 8,1115,040
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,7926,706
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 7,1204,425
AradRomania 9,9366,174
AjanRussia 7,0154,359
AldanRussia 7,5114,668
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 10,1106,282
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,8405,494
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,0934,408
AnadyrRussia 4,7642,961
ArkhangelskRussia 8,4585,256
ArmavirRussia 10,5836,576
AstrakhanRussia 10,5316,544
Apia, UpoluSamoa 7,7294,803
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 8,7685,448
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 9,5025,905
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 9,6305,984
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 9,6465,994
Abu HamedSudan 13,0898,134
Abu Na’AmaSudan 13,8268,591
AqiqSudan 13,3938,323
ArbaatSudan 13,1858,193
AromaSudan 13,5798,438
AtbaraSudan 13,3048,267
Abu KamalSyria 11,7257,286
AleppoSyria 11,4507,115
AranyaprathetThailand 12,5307,786
AtakpameTogo 12,2907,637
AdanaTurkey 11,3177,032
AfyonTurkey 10,9956,832
AnkaraTurkey 10,9386,797
AntalyaTurkey 11,1976,958
AshgabatTurkmenistan 11,5057,149
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 8,0104,978
AberporthUk 8,2975,156
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 8,3005,158
Aj-PetriUkraine 10,4966,522
Askanija NovaUkraine 10,2786,387
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 13,0008,078
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 12,9998,078
ArtigasUruguay 10,2986,399
Aberdeen, MsUsa 3,0601,902
Aberdeen, SdUsa 2,1481,335
Aberdeen, WaUsa 933580
Abilene, TxUsa 2,2021,368
Ada, MnUsa 2,2941,425
Adrian, MiUsa 3,2892,044
Aiken, ScUsa 3,6682,279
Akron, OhUsa 3,5182,186
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 1,493928
Albany, GaUsa 3,5752,222
Albany, New YorkUsa 4,1052,551
Albert Lea, MnUsa 2,5191,566
Albion, NeUsa 2,1341,326
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 1,497931
Aledo, IlUsa 2,7201,690
Alexandria, SdUsa 2,1531,338
Algona, IaUsa 2,4661,532
Alice, TxUsa 2,5831,605
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 4,0192,498
Alliance, NeUsa 1,7391,081
Alma, MiUsa 3,1971,987
Alpena, MichiganUsa 3,3002,051
Alpine, TexasUsa 1,9781,229
Amarillo, TexasUsa 1,9141,189
Amherst, MaUsa 4,1862,601
Amite, LaUsa 3,0691,907
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 3,1241,942
Anderson, InUsa 3,1531,960
Anderson, ScUsa 3,5442,203
Angelica, NyUsa 3,7802,349
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 3,2892,044
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 1,9401,205
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 3,5902,231
Arcadia, FlUsa 3,9952,482
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 3,5682,217
Ashland, WiUsa 2,7401,702
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 843524
Atchison, KsUsa 2,3881,484
Athens, GaUsa 3,5552,209
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 3,4722,157
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 4,1222,562
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 5,0263,123
Auburn, NeUsa 2,3081,434
Augusta, GaUsa 3,6952,296
Augusta, MtUsa 1,285798
Aurora, IlUsa 2,9601,839
Austin, TxUsa 2,4761,538
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 10,8956,770
AndizanUzbekistan 11,0596,872
AcariguaVenezuela 6,2183,864
AdenYemen 14,1588,798


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -